421 53414 RGE ROAD 62, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0T0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Charlene E Anderson • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 275,000

2 Beds

1 Bath

882 SqFt

Save
$ 275,000
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

882 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 882 sqft

Price per Sqft $311

MLS® Listing ID E4475365

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 0.530 Acres

Acres 0.53

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Live the lake life at Sherwood Cove, tucked along the beautiful northwest shores of Isle Lake! This charming 2014 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, relaxation, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a bright open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that flows effortlessly onto a covered 20'x8' deck—ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the water. Enjoy meals beside the bay window overlooking the spacious 0.53-acre yard with peaceful lake views. The home features a large primary bedroom, a cozy second bedroom, and a 4-piece bath. Step outside onto the brand-new 24'x16' deck and enjoy quiet mornings or evening sunsets in your outdoor retreat. Sherwood Cove features scenic walking trails to the lake, a community boat launch, and the opportunity to install your own dock (with approval). Conveniently located near amenities, schools, and golf courses, this is your chance to enjoy easy lakeside living year-round!

Location

Province AB

Area Sherwood Cove

Zoning Zone 75

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Propane

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Boating, Lake Access Property, Lake View, Level Land, No Through Road, Recreation Use

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Piling

Architectural Style Bungalow