Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jeremy J Amyotte • Real Broker
$ 325,000

1 Bed

1 Bath

568 SqFt

Save
$ 325,000
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

568 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 568 sqft

Price per Sqft $572

MLS® Listing ID E4486162

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $762

Year Built 2017

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Experience unmatched downtown living in the heart of the ICE District at the Legends Private Residences—a lifestyle with virtually nothing else like it. Connected directly to Rogers Place and home to the luxurious JW Marriott Edmonton ICE District, this address delivers a truly elevated way of living. Enjoy full concierge service, access to the exclusive Archetype gym featuring a pool, spa, and premium fitness facilities (Included in condo fees), plus an array of upscale dining, casual restaurants, and vibrant lounges—all without stepping outside. This well-appointed 1 bedroom + DEN offers modern comfort with high-end appliances, quartz countertops, and an efficient, stylish layout. Whether you're in town for Oilers games, concerts, or seeking a refined full-time residence, this is the perfect home base. Complete with an underground parking stall, this is elevated urban living at its finest.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Golf Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Shopping Nearby, View City, View Downtown, See Remarks

Community Features Air Conditioner, Exercise Room, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Party Room, Pool-Indoor, Recreation Room/Centre, Sauna; Swirlpool; Steam, Secured Parking, Security Personnel, Concierge Service