12447 47 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 5E5
12447 47 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 5E5
12447 47 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 5E5
12447 47 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 5E5
12447 47 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 5E5
12447 47 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 5E5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sagar Talwar • MaxWell Polaris
$ 515,000

6 Beds

4 Baths

1,466 SqFt

Save
$ 515,000
Save

6 Beds

4 Baths

1,466 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,466 sqft

Price per Sqft $351

MLS® Listing ID E4486953

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2024

Lot Size 3,099 Sqft

Acres 0.071141586

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this 2024 built home in the family friendly community of Bergman. The main floor features 9 ft ceilings, a bright open concept layout with vinyl plank flooring, spacious living and dining areas, an electric fireplace, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious soft close cabinetry, and granite countertops. A main floor bedroom and 4 pc bathroom add excellent convenience, making it a great option for guests, elderly parents, or families needing flexible living space. Upstairs offers a spacious family area, 3 well sized bedrooms, and 2 full 4 pc bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk in closet and ensuite. The fully finished basement includes 2 additional bedrooms, a second kitchen, 4 pc bathroom, and a separate entrance, giving you excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, or additional private living space. Enjoy the paved parking pad, back lane access, and a convenient location close to schools, parks, public transportation, shopping, and major roadways.

Location

Province AB

Area Bergman

Zoning Zone 23

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Microwave Hood Fan-Two