625 HIGHLAND DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J6
625 HIGHLAND DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J6
625 HIGHLAND DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J6
625 HIGHLAND DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J6
625 HIGHLAND DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J6
625 HIGHLAND DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Trina P Hodges • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 699,900

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,455 SqFt

Save
$ 699,900
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,455 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,455 sqft

Price per Sqft $481

MLS® Listing ID E4488542

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2002

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Heritage Hills, where this beautifully RENOVATED WALKOUT bi-level is sure to impress! From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings & an abundance of natural light create a grand yet inviting feel. The stunning, fully updated kitchen is designed for everyday living & effortless entertaining, featuring QUARTZ countertops, farmhouse sink, rich wood cabinetry, corner pantry, wine/coffee bar & plenty of prep space. The open-concept dining & living room is anchored by a cozy GAS FIREPLACE & opens to the upper patio overlooking the yard. The main level also offers a spacious primary retreat with ensuite, generous 2nd bedroom, full bath & convenient MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. Downstairs, the bright WALKOUT basement is an entertainer's dream with high ceilings, massive rec room, wet bar, 2nd FIREPLACE, full bath & 2 additional bedrooms. A/C, central vac & tons of natural light throughout complete this move-in ready gem, ideally located close to schools, parks, trails, shopping & all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Heritage Hills

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garburator, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Cooler, Projector