#2004 10410 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2004 10410 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2004 10410 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2004 10410 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2004 10410 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2004 10410 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Fion F Pon • Exp Realty
$ 339,000

2 Beds

2 Baths

904 SqFt

Save
$ 339,000
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

904 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 904 sqft

Price per Sqft $375

MLS® Listing ID E4488575

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $484

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 95 Sqft

Acres 0.0022016307

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This exceptional building is located in downtown Edmonton. It features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms over 900 square feet. The kitchen is equipped with a granite countertop and a central island with upgraded appliances. The corner unit enjoys ample natural light. The dining area has a sliding door leading to a balcony with a city view. Numerous upgrades have been made, including electric blinds, air conditioning and more. The building is within walking distance of the LRT station, buses, shopping, Rogers Place and all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane

Community Features Intercom

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 33

Others

Tax ID 0037600376

Ownership Condo Property

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)