37 HAZEL ST, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 1H7
37 HAZEL ST, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 1H7
37 HAZEL ST, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 1H7
37 HAZEL ST, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 1H7
37 HAZEL ST, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 1H7
37 HAZEL ST, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 1H7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Andrea J Engel • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 449,900

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,342 SqFt

Save
$ 449,900
Save

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,342 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,342 sqft

Price per Sqft $335

MLS® Listing ID E4488750

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1961

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This 1342 ft.² open beam bungalow in historic Sherwood Heights has plenty to offer. Perfectly located near the new $53 million K-9 Forest Grove school (opening August 2026), walking distance to Salisbury Composite High School, numerous parks, shops & library at Centre in the Park, etc. Roomy open layout with vaulted ceilings and an uncommon FOUR MAIN FLOOR BEDROOMS, with the primary bedroom enjoying its own two-piece ensuite. Very large living room can accommodate any furniture arrangement, big dining area, large kitchen with pantry, stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. The lower level is finished with a full second kitchen, a family room, bedroom, and an updated 4-pc bathroom. Plus a den on this level, tons of storage, and a functioning sauna. Most windows updated throughout, all vinyl/ laminate flooring with no carpeting. Located on a large lot with a sunny south backyard, shed, fire pit and single attached garage. The driveway is large enough for three vehicles across, RV parking, etc.

Location

Province AB

Area Sherwood Heights

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Storage Shed, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two