232 Crystal Creek DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X6
232 Crystal Creek DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X6
232 Crystal Creek DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X6
232 Crystal Creek DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by John Rota • Exp Realty
$ 600,000

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,090 SqFt

Save
$ 600,000
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,090 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,090 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4488764

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Natural light and thoughtful space, including a separate entrance, define this brand-new Leduc home in a growing community. Offering 2,090 sq ft, this never-occupied two-storey features 9 ft ceilings and expansive windows for an open, airy feel throughout. The main level includes an open-concept layout with a welcoming living room and sleek fireplace, a modern kitchen with walk-in pantry, and a generous dining area, plus a main floor den, 4-piece bathroom, mudroom, and separate entrance for added flexibility. Upstairs offers a spacious bonus room, upper-level laundry, and 3 bedrooms including the primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite, plus an additional 4-piece bathroom. The undeveloped basement with separate entrance provides excellent future suite or income potential. Complete with an attached double garage and located on a west-facing lot close to schools, parks, shopping, and golf, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and long-term value.

Location

Province AB

Area Crystal Creek_Ledu

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Mud Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby